Talk:Cosmological Mathesis of John Wsol: Difference between revisions
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
</div></nowiki> | </div></nowiki> | ||
==GPT 4.0 conversion to MediaWiki table-syntax== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Quantity | |||
! Value | |||
! Digit Accuracy | |||
! Relative Uncertainty | |||
! Signature | |||
! Time Variation | |||
! SI Units | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | c (speed of light) | |||
| 299,792,459.000 m/s | |||
| Exact | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 _1 0 0 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| m/s | |||
|- | |||
| Cs133 | |||
| 9,192,631,777.000 Hz | |||
| 1e-14 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Hz | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | h (Planck constant) | |||
| 6.62607015e-34 J s | |||
| Exact | |||
| 2 | |||
| _1 1 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| J s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | hBar | |||
| 1.05457182e-34 J s | |||
| Exact | |||
| 2 | |||
| _1 1 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| J s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | α_2018 | |||
| 7.29735257e-3 | |||
| 1.5e-10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| dimensionless | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | alpha | |||
| 7.29735257e-3 | |||
| 0.5e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| dimensionless | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | 1/alpha | |||
| 137.036 | |||
| 0.5e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| dimensionless | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | V_P | |||
| 1.22089083e28 V | |||
| 3.1e-16 | |||
| 2 | |||
| _2 1 _1 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Volts | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | e | |||
| 1.60217663e-19 C | |||
| 1.5e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 1 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Coulombs | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | q_P | |||
| 1.87554604e-18 C | |||
| 1.5e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 0 1 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Coulombs | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | m_P2018 | |||
| 2.17643400e-8 kg | |||
| 1.1e-5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 1 0 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Kilograms | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | m_P | |||
| 2.17643558e-8 kg | |||
| 2.4e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 0 1 0 0 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Kilograms | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | l_P2018 | |||
| 1.61625300e-35 m | |||
| 1.1e-5 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| Meters | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | l_P | |||
| 1.61625409e-35 m | |||
| 1.9e-12 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 0 0 0 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| Meters | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | t_P2018 | |||
| 5.39124700e-44 s | |||
| 1.1e-5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 1 0 0 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | t_P | |||
| 5.39124335e-44 s | |||
| 3.7e-16 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 1 0 0 0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | G_2018 | |||
| 6.67430000e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | |||
| 2.2e-5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| _2 _1 0 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| m^3/kg s^2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | G | |||
| 6.67429232e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | |||
| 5.8e-16 | |||
| 3 | |||
| _2 _1 0 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| m^3/kg s^2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: yellow;" | Zo_2018 | |||
| 376.730313668 Ohm | |||
| 1.5e-10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| _1 1 _2 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| Ohms | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | Zo | |||
| 376.730313667 Ohm | |||
| 3.0e-16 | |||
| 2 | |||
| _1 1 _2 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| Ohms | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | Z_P | |||
| 29.99792458 Z_P | |||
| 3.0e-16 | |||
| 2 | |||
| _1 1 _2 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| Z_P (unit) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | K_m | |||
| 2.00000000e-7 N/A^2 | |||
| 4e-16 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 1 _2 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| Newtons per Ampere squared | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | mu_0 | |||
| 1.25663706e-6 N/A^2 | |||
| 2.7e-16 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0 1 _2 0 | |||
| -2 | |||
| Newtons per Ampere squared | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | K_e | |||
| 8.98755179e9 m/F | |||
| 3.4e-16 | |||
| 3 | |||
| _2 1 _2 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Meters per Farad | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: lightcyan;" | eps_0 | |||
| 8.85418781e-12 F/m | |||
| 2.9e-16 | |||
| _3 | |||
| 2 _1 2 0 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Farads per Meter | |||
|} | |||
This MediaWiki markup completes the table with the full data set and highlights. Each row specifies the background color inline to reflect the data significance—yellow for CODATA 2018 values and cyan for proposed CODATA 2024 values. | |||
This formatting should display well on most MediaWiki installations, assuming that they permit inline styles. If your wiki does not support inline styles, you may need to either add CSS to the wiki's stylesheet or use a plugin that allows for more detailed table styling. | |||
==GPT 4.0 conversion of tabular data into an html table w/color-keys== | ==GPT 4.0 conversion of tabular data into an html table w/color-keys== | ||
;This table can be adjusted in the html for column width, colors, etc. | ;This table can be adjusted in the html for column width, colors, etc. | ||
| Line 285: | Line 499: | ||
</body> | </body> | ||
</html> | </html> | ||
==image techniques== | ==image techniques== | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 25 April 2024
John: here's some assistive things --and I can help you live in Skype, too, for sure any/or/all-above
Forcing Table of contents
A TOC will be made automatically before the first ==page section== IF there are three of more page sections.
Manual TOC placement
__TOC__
Right-floating TOC, width specified
<div style="float:right; width:425px;"> __TOC__ </div>
GPT 4.0 conversion to MediaWiki table-syntax
| Quantity | Value | Digit Accuracy | Relative Uncertainty | Signature | Time Variation | SI Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| c (speed of light) | 299,792,459.000 m/s | Exact | 1 | 1 _1 0 0 0 0 | 0 | m/s |
| Cs133 | 9,192,631,777.000 Hz | 1e-14 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | Hz |
| h (Planck constant) | 6.62607015e-34 J s | Exact | 2 | _1 1 0 0 | 0 | J s |
| hBar | 1.05457182e-34 J s | Exact | 2 | _1 1 0 0 | 0 | J s |
| α_2018 | 7.29735257e-3 | 1.5e-10 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| alpha | 7.29735257e-3 | 0.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| 1/alpha | 137.036 | 0.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| V_P | 1.22089083e28 V | 3.1e-16 | 2 | _2 1 _1 0 | 0 | Volts |
| e | 1.60217663e-19 C | 1.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 1 0 | 1 | Coulombs |
| q_P | 1.87554604e-18 C | 1.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 1 0 | 1 | Coulombs |
| m_P2018 | 2.17643400e-8 kg | 1.1e-5 | 0 | 0 0 1 0 0 | 1 | Kilograms |
| m_P | 2.17643558e-8 kg | 2.4e-16 | 0 | 0 0 1 0 0 | 1 | Kilograms |
| l_P2018 | 1.61625300e-35 m | 1.1e-5 | 1 | 0 0 0 0 0 | -1 | Meters |
| l_P | 1.61625409e-35 m | 1.9e-12 | 1 | 0 0 0 0 0 | -1 | Meters |
| t_P2018 | 5.39124700e-44 s | 1.1e-5 | 0 | 0 1 0 0 0 | -1 | Seconds |
| t_P | 5.39124335e-44 s | 3.7e-16 | 0 | 0 1 0 0 0 | -1 | Seconds |
| G_2018 | 6.67430000e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | 2.2e-5 | 3 | _2 _1 0 0 | -2 | m^3/kg s^2 |
| G | 6.67429232e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | 5.8e-16 | 3 | _2 _1 0 0 | -2 | m^3/kg s^2 |
| Zo_2018 | 376.730313668 Ohm | 1.5e-10 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Ohms |
| Zo | 376.730313667 Ohm | 3.0e-16 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Ohms |
| Z_P | 29.99792458 Z_P | 3.0e-16 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Z_P (unit) |
| K_m | 2.00000000e-7 N/A^2 | 4e-16 | 1 | 0 1 _2 0 | -2 | Newtons per Ampere squared |
| mu_0 | 1.25663706e-6 N/A^2 | 2.7e-16 | 1 | 0 1 _2 0 | -2 | Newtons per Ampere squared |
| K_e | 8.98755179e9 m/F | 3.4e-16 | 3 | _2 1 _2 0 | 2 | Meters per Farad |
| eps_0 | 8.85418781e-12 F/m | 2.9e-16 | _3 | 2 _1 2 0 | 2 | Farads per Meter |
This MediaWiki markup completes the table with the full data set and highlights. Each row specifies the background color inline to reflect the data significance—yellow for CODATA 2018 values and cyan for proposed CODATA 2024 values.
This formatting should display well on most MediaWiki installations, assuming that they permit inline styles. If your wiki does not support inline styles, you may need to either add CSS to the wiki's stylesheet or use a plugin that allows for more detailed table styling.
GPT 4.0 conversion of tabular data into an html table w/color-keys
- This table can be adjusted in the html for column width, colors, etc.
Wiki Admin (DonEM) (talk) 12:02, 25 April 2024 (UTC)
2.2. The Revised Table of Physical Quantities
Incorporating the insights of Cosmological Relativity, this table proposes new values for several fundamental constants, most notably a slight adjustment to the speed of light.
| Quantity | Value | Digit Accuracy | Relative Uncertainty | Signature | Time Variation | SI Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| c (speed of light) | 299,792,459.000 m/s | Exact | 1 | 1 _1 0 0 0 0 | 0 | m/s |
| Cs133 | 9,192,631,777.000 Hz | 1e-14 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | Hz |
| h (Planck constant) | 6.62607015e-34 J s | Exact | 2 | _1 1 0 0 | 0 | J s |
| hBar | 1.05457182e-34 J s | Exact | 2 | _1 1 0 0 | 0 | J s |
| α_2018 | 7.29735257e-3 | 1.5e-10 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| alpha | 7.29735257e-3 | 0.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| 1/alpha | 137.036 | 0.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 0 0 | 0 | dimensionless |
| V_P | 1.22089083e28 V | 3.1e-16 | 2 | _2 1 _1 0 | 0 | Volts |
| e | 1.60217663e-19 C | 1.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 1 0 | 1 | Coulombs |
| q_P | 1.87554604e-18 C | 1.5e-16 | 0 | 0 0 0 1 0 | 1 | Coulombs |
| m_P2018 | 2.17643400e-8 kg | 1.1e-5 | 0 | 0 0 1 0 0 | 1 | Kilograms |
| m_P | 2.17643558e-8 kg | 2.4e-16 | 0 | 0 0 1 0 0 | 1 | Kilograms |
| l_P2018 | 1.61625300e-35 m | 1.1e-5 | 1 | 0 0 0 0 0 | -1 | Meters |
| l_P | 1.61625409e-35 m | 1.9e-12 | 1 | 0 0 0 0 0 | -1 | Meters |
| t_P2018 | 5.39124700e-44 s | 1.1e-5 | 0 | 0 1 0 0 0 | -1 | Seconds |
| t_P | 5.39124335e-44 s | 3.7e-16 | 0 | 0 1 0 0 0 | -1 | Seconds |
| G_2018 | 6.67430000e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | 2.2e-5 | 3 | _2 _1 0 0 | -2 | m^3/kg s^2 |
| G | 6.67429232e-11 m^3/kg s^2 | 5.8e-16 | 3 | _2 _1 0 0 | -2 | m^3/kg s^2 |
| Zo_2018 | 376.730313668 Ohm | 1.5e-10 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Ohms |
| Zo | 376.730313667 Ohm | 3.0e-16 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Ohms |
| Z_P | 29.99792458 Z_P | 3.0e-16 | 2 | _1 1 _2 0 | -2 | Z_P (unit) |
| K_m | 2.00000000e-7 N/A^2 | 4e-16 | 1 | 0 1 _2 0 | -2 | Newtons per Ampere squared |
| mu_0 | 1.25663706e-6 N/A^2 | 2.7e-16 | 1 | 0 1 _2 0 | -2 | Newtons per Ampere squared |
| K_e | 8.98755179e9 m/F | 3.4e-16 | 3 | _2 1 _2 0 | 2 | Meters per Farad |
| eps_0 | 8.85418781e-12 F/m | 2.9e-16 | _3 | 2 _1 2 0 | 2 | Farads per Meter |
Note: Yellow highlighted numbers represent CODATA 2018 values, green for exact values by CODATA 2019, and cyan for proposed values for CODATA 2024. The digit accuracy, relative uncertainty, and time variation columns give additional details about the precision and stability of these measurements.
image techniques


File:ReverseEngCosmos FibonacciPrimeFactors.png
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table
-
my table
-
your table
-
her table